Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr François GROSDIDIER

Photo member

Representative
Senator
Les Républicains

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

f.grosdidier@senat.fr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 18/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 18/11/2014 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 24/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 09/10/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard CAZEAU (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 24/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (since 25/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 10/12/2014 to 08/10/2017)

Activities