Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Damien THIÉRY

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 18/11/2014 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/04/2017 to 29/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/11/2014 to 29/09/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 28/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin BROUWERS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Sabine de BETHUNE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/05/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Cindy FRANSSEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 18/11/2014 to 29/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin BROUWERS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefaan VERCAMER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 15/03/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefaan VERCAMER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 02/12/2014 to 26/01/2016)

Activities