Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sabien LAHAYE-BATTHEU

Photo member


Deputy
Open VLD

Chambre des représentants
BE - 1008 - Brussels
Belgium

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 07/03/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/11/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Petra De SUTTER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 18/03/2015 to 06/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 10/12/2014 to 20/01/2019)

Activities