Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS

Photo member


Deputy
PSOE

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

soraya.rodriguez@congreso.es

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 26/02/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2016 to 26/02/2019 Representative-Spain
  • from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016 Substitute-Spain
  • from 26/01/2015 to 18/04/2016 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2017 to 26/02/2019)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2017 to 26/02/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/11/2016 to 26/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 26/02/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 12/10/2017 to 26/02/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Ángela BALLESTER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2017 to 11/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Meritxell BATET (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Jordi XUCLÀ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/04/2016 to 26/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 13/10/2016 to 23/01/2017)

Activities