Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Àlex SÁEZ

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

alexsaez@congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities