Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Antoni TRENCHEV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Reformist Block

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

antonitrenchev@yahoo.com
www.parliament.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 29/05/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 29/05/2017 Representative-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 29/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Borislav BORISOV (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/04/2015 to 29/05/2017)

Activities