Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/01/2015 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Latvia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 16/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Inese LAIZĀNE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)

Activities