Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE

Photo member


Deputy
Georgian Dream

Parliament of Georgia
GE - 0118 - Tbilisi
Georgia

www.parliament.ge

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/01/2015 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Georgia
  • from 22/06/2015 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Georgia
  • from 26/01/2015 to 22/06/2015 Representative-Georgia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Guguli MAGRADZE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions