Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rolf MÜTZENICH

Photo member


Deputy
SPD

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

rolf.muetzenich@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/01/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 05/03/2015)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts