Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 26/01/2015 to 19/06/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 19/06/2016 Representative-Poland
  • from 26/01/2015 to 25/01/2016 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2015 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Piotr NAIMSKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities