Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Killion MUNYAMA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 26/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • since 24/06/2019 Representative-Poland
  • from 26/01/2015 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 29/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Marek BOROWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Krzysztof MIESZKOWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Michał STULIGROSZ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 23/03/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Interventions

Activities