Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
European Solidarity

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

Lopushanskyi.Andrii@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 13/02/2015 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/01/2015 to 12/02/2015

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 11/03/2015 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Viktor VOVK (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Boryslav BEREZA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/06/2015 to 24/01/2018)

Interventions

Activities