Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Dmytro SHPENOV

Photo member


Deputy
Opposition Bloc

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

shpenov.dmytro@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/09/2015 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/01/2015 to 23/09/2015
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/01/2015 to 26/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)

Activities