Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Serhii KIRAL

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019
  • Bureau: European Conservatives Group from 22/01/2018 to 07/04/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 24/06/2015 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/01/2015 to 23/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 20/03/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2019 to 19/03/2019)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2018 to 25/01/2018)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2016 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/04/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/04/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/04/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Ethics (from 26/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 28/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 28/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 28/01/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)

Interventions

Activities