Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Olof LAVESSON

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Moderate Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

olof.lavesson@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities