Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jacques BIGOT

Photo member


Senator
Socialiste et républicain

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

j.bigot@senat.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/11/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 06/03/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 06/03/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 06/03/2015 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Olivier BECHT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 08/10/2017)

Activities