Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Kåre SIMENSEN

Photo member


Deputy
Labour Party

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

ksi@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/11/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/04/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Morten WOLD (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 23/11/2017)

Activities