Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Željko KOMŠIĆ

Photo member



Democratic Front

House of Peoples
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

zeljko.komsic@parlament.ba

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/04/2015 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 20/04/2015 to 29/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2016 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 20/04/2015 to 19/06/2016 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 20/06/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts