Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Carles JORDANA

Photo member


Member of the Council General
Groupe Démocrate

Consell General del Principat d'Andorra
AD-500 - Andorra la Vella
Andorra

carles.jordana@parlament.ad
www.consellgeneral.ad

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 20/04/2015 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 16/03/2018 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Andorra
  • from 25/11/2016 to 15/03/2018 Representative-Andorra
  • from 20/04/2015 to 24/11/2016 Substitute-Andorra

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate ALDE: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 26/10/2016 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/10/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/04/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 07/12/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Meritxell MATEU (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 06/10/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions