Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Judith PALLARÉS

Photo member


Member of the Council General
Groupe Libéral

Consell General del Principat d'Andorra
AD-500 - Andorra la Vella
Andorra

judithpallares@andorra.ad
www.consellgeneral.ad

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2019 to 23/06/2019
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 20/04/2015 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Andorra
  • from 20/04/2015 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Andorra

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 10/10/2016 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/04/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 23/04/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/10/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Meritxell MATEU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/04/2015 to 06/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 16/08/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions