Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU

Photo member


Deputy
SY.RIZ.A.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

aanagnostopoulou@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 10/03/2017 to 03/04/2019
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 10/03/2017 to 03/04/2019 Representative-Greece
  • from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 03/04/2019)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/06/2015 to 01/10/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 24/01/2019 to 03/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 24/04/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 23/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios MAVROTAS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 10/03/2017 to 03/04/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 21/03/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios MAVROTAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 25/01/2018 to 03/04/2019)

Activities