Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA

Photo member


Deputy
SY.RIZ.A.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

i.kavvadia@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the Unified European Left from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 17/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 08/04/2019 to 23/05/2019)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 02/10/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/04/2015 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 02/06/2015 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 21/04/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitris VITSAS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)

Activities