Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nina KASIMATI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
SY.RIZ.A.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

kasimati@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left since 20/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Representative-Greece
  • from 20/04/2015 to 25/01/2016 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 10/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/06/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 28/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (since 02/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (since 24/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 20/06/2016 to 01/08/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 15/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 28/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 14/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 30/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 10/10/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios MAVROTAS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 13/10/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 15/03/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 13/10/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Eleni RAPTI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Interventions

Activities