Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN

Photo member


Senator
National Liberal Party

Senatul României
RO - 050711 - Bucarest
Romania

www.ardelean-senat.ro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 20/04/2015 to 23/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 23/04/2017 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/03/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2015 to 09/03/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Marian NEACȘU (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Marian NEACȘU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)

Activities