Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Valentina BULIGA

Photo member


Deputy
Democratic Party

Parlamentul Republicii Moldova
MD - 2073 - Chisinau
Republic of Moldova

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/06/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 22/06/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/04/2015 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Republic of Moldova
  • from 18/04/2016 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Republic of Moldova
  • from 20/04/2015 to 18/04/2016 Substitute-Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 19/04/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 18/04/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 18/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 18/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 23/04/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Marian LUPU (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor CORMAN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 18/04/2016)

Activities