Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Igor DODON

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist Party

Parlamentul Republicii Moldova
MD - 2073 - Chisinau
Republic of Moldova

igor@dodon.md

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Alina ZOTEA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 19/04/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2015 to 18/04/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts