Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ

Photo member

Representative

Democratic Party of Socialists

Skupština Crne Gore
ME - 81000 - Podgorica
Montenegro

marija.catovic@skupstina.me

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/05/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2017 Representative-Montenegro
  • from 22/05/2015 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 16/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/06/2015 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (since 14/05/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 16/03/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 22/06/2015)

Activities