Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS

Photo member

Representative
Member of the Riigikogu
Estonian Reform Party

Riigikogu
EE - 15165 - Tallinn
Estonia

eerik-niiles.kross@riigikogu.ee

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 24/06/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/01/2018 to 27/08/2018
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/06/2015 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 24/06/2019 Representative-Estonia
  • from 22/06/2015 to 27/08/2018 Representative-Estonia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 28/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 24/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 24/06/2019)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2017 to 27/08/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/09/2015 to 29/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/06/2015 to 27/08/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/12/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on Ukraine): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 12/10/2017 to 27/08/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Marianne MIKKO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2015 to 27/08/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Hannes HANSO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/06/2015 to 27/09/2015)

Activities