Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anne KALMARI

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Centre Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

anne.kalmari@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/04/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/06/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 11/09/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 01/09/2015 to 26/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GUZENINA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/06/2015 to 26/06/2018)

Activities