Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tom PACKALÉN

Photo member


Member of Parliament
The Finns Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

tom.packalen@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Bureau: European Conservatives Group from 22/01/2018 to 23/06/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 24/06/2015 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/09/2015 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 09/09/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions