Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN

Photo member


Member of Parliament
The Greens

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

olli-poika.parviainen@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/06/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/06/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 07/03/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 24/04/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 10/09/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 10/09/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/03/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/06/2015 to 09/03/2017)

Activities