Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democrats (SD)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

jan.skoberne@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 22/11/2018
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 28/09/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 22/11/2018 Representative-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/09/2015 to 22/11/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 19/09/2017 to 22/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Anže LOGAR (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/09/2015 to 22/11/2018)

Activities