Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Stefan BOGOEV

Photo member


M.P.
Social-Democratic Union of Macedonia

Assembly of North Macedonia
MK - 1000 - Skopje
North Macedonia

bogoevstefan@gmail.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 28/09/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 09/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/09/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Frosina TASHEVSKA-REMENSKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Imer ALIU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/09/2015 to 22/01/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts