Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sandra ZAMPA

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

zampa_s@camera.it
www.sandrazampa.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2015 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/09/2015 to 29/09/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 09/10/2017 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy
  • from 28/09/2015 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Elena CENTEMERO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/09/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Paolo CORSINI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Adele GAMBARO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 14/03/2016 to 03/09/2018)

Activities