Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT

Photo member


Senator
UDI-UC

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

s.goy-chavent@senat.fr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2015 to 15/10/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 15/10/2018 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/09/2015 to 15/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 25/06/2018 to 15/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 01/06/2018 to 15/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 24/01/2018 to 15/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 12/10/2017 to 15/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 09/10/2017 to 11/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/04/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Nicole DURANTON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/11/2017 to 15/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BIES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/09/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard FOURNIER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Pieyre-Alexandre ANGLADE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/01/2018 to 25/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 07/12/2015 to 08/10/2017)

Activities