Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jaak MADISON

Photo member


Member of the Riigikogu
Conservative People's Party of Estonia

Riigikogu
EE - 15165 - Tallinn
Estonia

jaak.madison@riigikogu.ee

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 30/09/2015 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 24/06/2019 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Estonia
  • from 30/09/2015 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Estonia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/08/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2015 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Urve TIIDUS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2015 to 27/08/2018)

Interventions

Activities