Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Samvel FARMANYAN

Photo member


M.P.
"Republican Party of Armenia" Faction

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

farmanyan@parliament.am
www.parliament.am

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2015 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2018 to 25/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 02/07/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/09/2015 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Gevorg KOSTANYAN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/06/2017 to 01/07/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Edmon MARUKYAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/06/2017 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/09/2015 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)

Activities