Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jan E. JØRGENSEN

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Liberals

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

www.jan-e.dk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 18/04/2016 to 12/05/2021

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2019 to 12/05/2021 Representative - Denmark
  • from 18/04/2016 to 29/09/2019 Substitute - Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 29/11/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/01/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Henrik MØLLER (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2021 to 12/05/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 04/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Tanja LARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2020 to 24/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Mette GJERSKOV (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2019 to 28/11/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Kathrine OLLDAG (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2019 to 12/05/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/04/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/01/2017 to 29/09/2019)

Activities