Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Christian LANGBALLE

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Danish People's Party

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

christian.langballe@ft.dk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 28/09/2015 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Denmark
  • from 28/09/2015 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/09/2015 to 29/09/2019)

Activities