Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Christina EGELUND

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Liberal Alliance

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

christina.egelund@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 28/09/2015 to 19/10/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 19/10/2018 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2018 to 19/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Aaja Chemnitz LARSEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 19/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/09/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities