Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Alternative

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

rasmus.nordqvist@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 22/01/2018 to 15/03/2018
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 28/09/2015 to 09/10/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 15/03/2018 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 28/09/2015 to 09/10/2016 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/09/2015 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 15/03/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions