Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Aaja Chemnitz LARSEN

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Inuit Aqaqatigiit

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

aaja.larsen@ft.dk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 28/09/2015 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/09/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 23/01/2018)

Activities