Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER

Photo member


Senator
Party for Freedom (PVV)

Senate - Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

gidi.markuszower@eerstekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/11/2015 to 30/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 30/01/2017 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 30/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2016 to 29/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/01/2016 to 24/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/11/2015 to 30/01/2017)

Activities