Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR

Photo member


Member of the House of Representatives
People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD)

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

k.schouwenaar@eerstekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/11/2015 to 19/06/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 19/06/2016 Representative-Netherlands
  • from 27/11/2015 to 25/01/2016 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 28/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Nico SCHRIJVER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/11/2015 to 19/06/2016)

Activities