Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Guto BEBB

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

guto.bebb.mp@parliament.uk
gutobebbmp.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 08/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr John PRESCOTT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Lady Diana ECCLES (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Sir Roger GALE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Kelly TOLHURST (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 27/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Lady Diana ECCLES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)

Activities