Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mark PRITCHARD

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.markpritchard.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 28/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Mary ROBINSON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/11/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Paul SCULLY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)

Activities