Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Lord David BLENCATHRA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 27/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EC/DA: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 05/10/2019)
  • Alternate EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2019 to 04/10/2019)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 13/12/2017)

Interventions

Activities