Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Suella FERNANDES

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.suellafernandes.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Lord Richard BALFE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)

Activities