Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Huw MERRIMAN

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.huwmerriman.org.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Lord Alexander DUNDEE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts