Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Mary ROBINSON

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.mary-robinson.org.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 31/05/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 31/05/2018 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/11/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 11/03/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Sir Christopher CHOPE (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/11/2017 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Mark PRITCHARD (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Suella FERNANDES (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 07/12/2017 to 24/01/2018)

Activities